Balgores Leasing Ltd - Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy sets out how we use and protect any information that you provide to us whilst using our services. Our data protection license registration number is Z7597899 and can be found on the ICO register by searching the following website ico.org.uk/esdwebpages/search

Balgores Leasing Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1 April 2018.

When you use our services you are giving us permission to use and store your data and agree that:

  • We will hold your relevant personal information on our internal systems.
  • Our lawful basis for processing your data is that we have a Contract with you. We will keep you informed about your vehicle before, during and after the contract has ended. If you give us your permission we will use your data to inform you about current offers. You have the right to not receive this information if you so choose. We will keep your data for 7 years from the start of your contract.
  • If your personal data has changed, we will update this each time you transact with us
  • As we are a credit broker we will need to share your personal data with finance companies & the supplying dealership, on occasion this will be via an online ordering platform called Fleet Procure.
  • We may use your personal data in an analytical way to improve our customer experience and/or the services that we offer.
  • We use web browser cookies on our companies’ websites. More information regarding Cookies can be found below.
  • There are certain circumstances where we would be obliged to disclose your information upon requests from fraud prevention agencies, law agencies, regulatory bodies or government bodies. This may include local authorities and private parking companies.

Website - Collecting Personal Information

Balgores Leasing Ltd is committed to ensuring your privacy online and to let you know how we use any personal information that you provide to us.

Any information we collect and store will be provided by you, such examples are;

  • Your name
  • Your telephone number
  • Your email address
  • Your address

We record and store the following for training & monitoring purposes:-

  • We may record our calls
  • We store all email communications
  • We store all electronic documentation

Website Enquiry

When you submit an enquiry on our website you will have submitted information to us. This information normally consists of your name, email address, telephone number and information surrounding the vehicle.

When your enquiry progresses’ you will be required to provide further information to allow one of our finance partners to search your credit file so they can setup a credit agreement. The information you provide must be accurate to allow this process to continue. Examples of the information normally collected are, home address, employment details and bank details.

We strictly comply with the rules of the Data Protection Act. All information you provide us will be private and confidential and only passed with your permission to the relevant finance companies to progress the order. We will provide your home / work address to the supplying dealership along with your contact number for the day of delivery.

Balgores Leasing does not share your information with anyone for marketing purposes.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

If you require a copy of the information we hold about you.

The Data Protection Act gives you the right to find out what information we store about you. If you require a copy of this information please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. stating that you wish to access your data.

If you wish to make a complaint about the way we have handled your data you may do so by contacting the ICO Wycliffe House Water Lane Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 5AF. Tel: 0303 123 1113

The Most Affordable Hyundai Contract Hire in the UK

We were delighted when Hyundai approached us directly to supply their vehicles to the public. Since 1990, we’ve built up close relationships with the largest brands and manufacturers on the planet to provide people with the best leasing deals in the United Kingdom. Though Hyundai has no trouble selling cars on their own, they wanted a company with an outstanding track record in providing Business and Personal Contract Hire to a nationwide market.

We at Balgores Leasing are able to provide affordable Hyundai contract hire as Approved Introducers. Our expert staff has a phenomenal amount of experience when it comes to providing Hyundai leasing packages. We can also supply a range of some of the most popular cars on the market when you want to lease a Hyundai, including the Hyundai i10, i20, ix20, i30, Veloster, i40, ix35, Santa Fe, i800 and iLoad.

Our philosophy doesn’t centre on selling as many people Hyundai contract hire as possible. We’re better than that – we want people to be comfortable when they come to us looking for an affordable Hyundai lease.

High-pressure sales tactics aren’t our style. We will go that extra bit further to make sure you’re fully satisfied when you lease a Hyundai, and will work alongside you to make sure you get the Hyundai contract hire package that’s most suitable for your needs.

Service is the key word at Balgores Leasing. We like to keep our standards high. It’s the only way that people will be fully satisfied when they lease a Hyundai for personal or professional reasons. We like to look at things from the customers’ point-of-view at all times.

'Treat others as you yourself expect to be treated’. We believe that motto is relevant in all walks of life, whether it’s greeting customers or signing on the dotted line on a Hyundai lease. It’s that level of service and attention to detail that brought Balgores Leasing to Hyundai’s attention, and the attitude that has seen our professional relationship with them blossom throughout the years.

We don’t believe that Hyundai leasing should be an over-the-top, formal affair. We like to take a relaxed approach when it comes to Hyundai lease hire. After all, if the customer isn’t at ease as well as fully informed, then we haven’t really done our job to the best of our abilities.

We’re firm advocates of transparency, and can provide a car that best suits your lifestyle and requirements. We offer a depth of customisation that others simply can’t match. Want to include parking sensors, tinted windows, sat-nav systems and more to your car? Our Hyundai lease hire contracts allow this and more when you choose Balgores for your personal Hyundai leasing package.

Hyundai has achieved such phenomenal global recognition because of the quality and style of their vehicles. It’s our pleasure to be working alongside them to provide personal contract hire leasing solutions to the public, that want to be able to put their trust in a company that gives them total peace of mind, and the most inclusive, personable service possible.

It's this ongoing support that really begins to distinguish us from other Hyundai Lease Hire companies. We are committed to building long term relationships with our clients. We want your experience when researching and investing in Hyundai Lease deals to be so good that you will return to us every time you have a vehicle need.

Hyundai is South Korea's second largest manufacturer of automobiles and as such they are well-known and loved. Many people enter Hyundai Leasing deals because of how attractive their cars are. The range of vehicles available are all fairly similar in terms of aesthetics and this is because of Hyundai's desire to be instantly recognizable.

They've most definitely achieved this goal and all of their models sell well due to their simple, elegant design both in terms of looks and performance. Hyundai Lease deals allow you to drive in one of their amazing cars without the hassle or financial requirements of outright purchasing it. It's this financial freedom that is pushing people to search for the best Hyundai Leasing offers available. The desire to drive a superb car from Hyundai without having to buy it in one payment is immensely tempting and can prove to be very beneficial.